HomeMy WebLinkAbout~Master - March 12, 2024, Regular Meeting of the Ames City Council1.Motion approving payment of claims
[…] the subrecipient will be placed at a “High” risk level. If a written procurement policy is in place but does not meet the minimum
federal standards, the subrecipient should expect a “Medium” risk level or higher.
Financial Stability points 4 (maximum of 4)
Yes/No
☐ ☒Turnover in key staff in the past 12 months (i.e. city clerk, financial manager, superintendent, etc.)
(Y=-1 point, N=1 point)
Notes for HSEMD staff:
Yes/No
☐ ☒Special investigations performed by the Iowa State Auditor in the past five (5) years.
(Y=-1 point, N=1 point)
Notes for ISHSEMD staff:
1 2 CFR §200.415 requires that fiscal reports (including subrecipient agreements, payment requests, etc.) be “signed by an official who is authorized
to legally bind the non-Federal entity”.
GK9YL53MJ459
02-14-2024
43
HSEMD Recovery Division: Risk Assessment
Page 2 of 7
Revised 12/15/21 ldonahe
Yes/No
☒ ☐ For each Federal subaward, the applicant’s accounting system has the ability to track revenues and